English (Military (General); Advanced Technology Weapons)
modular integrated avionics group [correct]
CONT: Lear, which already manufactures the modular integrated avionics group for the rotary-winged drone has also accepted the responsibility of marketing the Sentinel for various other applications in the United States.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Armes de haute technicité)
avionique modulaire intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lear, qui produit déjà l'avionique modulaire intégrée en cours d'installation sur le Sentinel, a accepté de se charger de la commercialisation de l'engin aux Etats-Unis pour d'autres applications.