English (Prostheses; Orthopedic Surgery)
modular head [correct]
CONT: ... note that in choosing a hemiarthroplasty component, it may be useful to select one with a modular head, so that the head can be removed if a future glenoid resurfacing procedure is required;
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie orthopédique)
tête modulaire [correct, feminine noun]