English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
online self-learning [correct]; online self-directed learning [correct]; virtual self-directed learning [correct]; electronic self-directed learning [correct]
CONT: Most at-risk individuals will need to develop basic computer skills in order to take advantage of online services. However, they generally find it difficult to stick with a structured education program and often don’t complete traditional courses of even two weeks duration. Design the learning content in a very modular fashion, with short components designed for online self-directed learning.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
autoapprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; auto-apprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; auto-apprentissage virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; auto-apprentissage électronique [correct, masculine noun]; auto-apprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La question que doit se poser un enseignant est «Comment tenir éveillé un étudiant devant un ordinateur durant l'apprentissage». À ce propos justement, certains enseignants pensent que l'auto-apprentissage en ligne est moins efficace que les cours face à face.
CONT: TransitTraining.com est le seul centre d'auto-apprentissage virtuel conçu spécialement pour répondre aux besoins des professionnels du transport collectif d'aujourd'hui. C'est un outil d'enseignement à la fois efficace et rentable. Pour les cours de votre choix : en tout temps et en tout lieu.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
autoaprendizaje en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La ruta de la lengua española. Su autor la define como mezcla de manual virtual de español, entorno de autoaprendizaje en línea e interfaz para la enseñanza a distancia, con vistas al aprendizaje integral de la lengua española.