English (Air Freight; Stationary Airport Facilities; General Warehousing)
cargo shed; warehouse
OBS: cargo terminal facilities(...) follow [this concept] : multiple occupancy cargo terminal normally recognised as modular construction--(or warehouse) separate from the passenger terminal area
French (Fret aérien; Installations fixes d'aéroport; Entreposage général)
entrepôt
OBS: (...) semble-t-il paradoxal de créer sur les aéroports des --et des magasins où séjournent des marchandises auxquelles il faut (...) souhaiter un acheminement rapide.