English (Electronic Systems; Telecommunications Facilities; Data Transmission)
connector drawer [correct]
CONT: The 3M 2100 series fiber distribution unit accommodates up to 1, 248 connections in a seven-foot vertical equipment rack. The new fiber distribution units are available in a range of modular configurations with several connector drawer and installation options.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Installations de télécommunications; Transmission de données)
tiroir à connexions [correct, masculine noun]