English (Prostheses)
Charnley type stem [correct]
CONT: Some examples relevant to this modular hip system are as follows : i) femoral design modifications including revision stems and Charnley type stems... iv) acetabular liners less than 8. 0 mm and offset liners.
French (Prothèses)
tige de type Charnley [proposal, feminine noun]