English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
night driving sight [correct]
OBS: PPE's night driving sights are standard on British AFV's. Modular design allows retro fitting to other vehicles including Centurion, M48, M60.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
viseur pilote nocturne
OBS: Les viseurs pilotes nocturnes de PPE sont normalisés sur les VCI britanniques. Leur conception modulaire permet le rattrapage sur véhicules tels que le Centurion, le M48 et le M60.