English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
modular screw
CONT: The modular screws comprising elements of specific function increase the machine's versatility including the design of specific mixing and venting sections.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Outillage industriel)
vis modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vis résultant de l'assemblage de différents éléments de longueur fixe et de pas fixe pour chaque élément, emboités sur des arbres cannelés.