English (Walls and Partitions; Prefabrication)
complete window wall [correct]
CONT: Modular units include complete window walls, kitchen units complete with installations, as well as masonry, wall panels, and most of the other components of a house.
French (Murs et cloisons; Préfabrication)
élément de façade avec fenêtre incorporée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le système [de préfabrication] consiste à découper la façade en éléments correspondant (...) à une pièce d'habitation (...) à l'intérieur desquels la fenêtre est (...) intégrée.