English (Prefabrication)
kitchen unit [correct]
CONT: Modular units include complete window walls, kitchen units complete with installations, as well as masonry, wall panels, and most of the other components of a house.
French (Préfabrication)
bloc-cuisine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: éléments préfabriqués permettant l'installation rapide d'une cuisine.
OBS: PL. des blocs-cuisines.