English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
feeding belt [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of emptying and cleaning the [automatic weighing] machine can be adjusted to manual control. The product being weighed is elevated by the feeding belt to the weighing hopper. The feeding belt consists of a modular link belt and is equipped depending on the product, with open or closed flights. Just before attaining the pre-adjusted weight, the speed of the feeding belt is gradually slowed. The belt stops altogether when the required set weight is reached.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Outillage industriel)
bande d'amenée [correct, feminine noun]; bande d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'instrument de pesage à fonctionnement automatique trieur-étiqueteur type DWS ANALYSER ci-après dénommé «instrument» est destiné au pesage d'objets en fonctionnement continu [...]. L'instrument est constitué par : 1° un dispositif de transport des objets (bandes); ce dispositif comprend 3 parties, la partie permettant d'amener les objets, la partie équipant l'unité de pesage et la partie permettant l'évacuation des charges. La bande d'amenée et/ou la bande d'évacuation peuvent être asservies par le dispositif DWS.
CONT: L'étiquetage des deux groupes de produits exige une amenée différente des produits au poste d'étiquetage via la bande d'amenée et du chariot.