English (Telecommunications)
integrated traffic control service [correct]
CONT: Web Switches and Traffic Management Software, which come in both stackable and modular forms, provides integrated traffic control services, such as load balancing, filtering, and bandwidth management, within a high performance Layer 2/3 switching platform.
French (Télécommunications)
service intégré de gestion du trafic [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les commutateurs Web et le logiciel de gestion de trafic existent en versions empilable ou modulaire, et permettent d'offrir des services intégrés de gestion du trafic, tels que l'équilibrage des lignes, le filtrage et la gestion de la largeur de bande, au moyen d'une plateforme de commutation haute performance Layer 2/3.