English (Land Equipment (Military))
main tent [correct]
DEF: The primary tent in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
tente de base [correct, feminine noun]; tente principale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Le principal modèle de tente des tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.