English (Building Hardware; Structural Framework; Land Equipment (Military))
peak bracket assembly [correct]; peak bracket [correct]
OBS: Item used in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Charpentes; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
gousset de faîte [masculine noun]
OBS: Article appartenant aux tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.