English (Building Elements; Land Equipment (Military))
screened liner [correct]
DEF: A liner that provides insulation, light reflection and screening against insects and dust.
OBS: Item used in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
doublure de moustiquaire [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Doublure qui isole, réfléchit la lumière et offre une protection contre les insectes et la poussière.
OBS: Article appartenant aux tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.