English (Structural Framework; Roofs (Building Elements); Land Equipment (Military))
rafter [correct]
OBS: Item used in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Charpentes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
chevron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Article appartenant aux tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.