English (Land Equipment (Military))
carrefour [correct]
OBS: In the tent expandable modular system, "carrefour" is a type of tent.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
carrefour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Carrefour» est un type de tente modulaire de grandeur adaptable.