English (Walls and Partitions; Land Equipment (Military))
rear wall [correct]
OBS: A rear wall is a tent section used in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Murs et cloisons; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
mur arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mur arrière est une section de tente appartenant aux tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.