English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Land Equipment (Military))
initial plenum [correct]
DEF: In an expandable modular tent, a 2. 1 m straight plenum that connects the feeder plenum or the overpass plenum to other straight plenums.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
plénum initial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une tente modulaire de grandeur adaptable, plénum droit de 2,1 m qui relie le tuyau d'amenée ou le plénum aérien aux autres plénums droits.