English (Walls and Partitions; Land Equipment (Military))
privacy divider [correct]
OBS: A suspended partition that can be used to divide an expandable modular tent in two or to offset an interior division.
French (Murs et cloisons; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
séparation [correct, feminine noun]; cloison de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloison suspendue qui sert à séparer en deux une tente modulaire de grandeur adaptable ou à décaler une division intérieure.