English (Walls and Partitions; Land Equipment (Military))
interconnect wall [correct]; interconnect front wall [correct]
OBS: A tent section that connects the breezeway tent to the end of an expandable modular tent.
French (Murs et cloisons; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
cloison de raccordement [correct, feminine noun]; cloison de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élément de tente qui permet de raccorder le passage couvert à l'extrémité d'une tente modulaire de grandeur adaptable.