English (Supply (Military); Military Equipment; Optics)
military application [correct]
CONT: The similar M119A modular Generation II device is a slightly heavier unit with a faster lens which is available for both military and paramilitary applications.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Matériel militaire; Optique)
application militaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assez voisin mais un peu plus lourd, le M119A est un système modulaire à tube de IIe génération pour applications militaires et paramilitaires.