English (Military Dress; Clothing Accessories)
modular carrier
CONT: [The fragmentation protection vest] consists of front and rear modular carriers, with removable collar and shoulder protectors.
French (Tenue militaire; Accessoires vestimentaires)
enveloppe modulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [La veste pare-éclats] comporte des enveloppes modulaires à l'avant et à l'arrière ainsi qu'un col et des épaulières amovibles.