English (Clothing Accessories; Military Dress)
removable shoulder protector
CONT: [The fragmentation protection vest] consists of front and rear modular carriers, with removable collar and shoulder protectors.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Tenue militaire)
épaulière amovible [feminine noun]
CONT: [La veste pare-éclats] comporte des enveloppes modulaires à l'avant et à l'arrière ainsi qu'un col et des épaulières amovibles.