English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Lambda machine [correct]
CONT: The major design philosophy of the Lambda machine is the concept of modularity.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
machine Lambda [correct, feminine noun]; machine lambda [feminine noun]; machine LAMBDA [feminine noun]