English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ABS hydraulic unit [correct]; antibraking system hydraulic unit [correct]
CONT: For traction control, additional programming is added to the ABS electronic controller, and the modified ABS hydraulic unit includes two additional solenoid valves to modulate front-brake hydraulic pressure.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bloc hydraulique du système d'antiblocage de freins [correct, masculine noun]; bloc hydraulique des freins ABS [correct, masculine noun]