English (Informatics)
raster scan display [correct]
DEF: A display, much like a television, in which the entire display surface is scanned at some refresh rate, and the modulated beam excites dots on the screen.
French (Informatique)
visuel à balayage récurrent [correct, masculine noun]; écran à balayage télévision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette année, le marché des afficheurs graphiques est largement en faveur de l'écran à balayage télévision.