English (Telecommunications Transmission)
broadcast video [correct]; analog broadcast video [correct]
DEF: Analog signals transmitted via a modulated carrier, such as VHF or UHF television.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission vidéo analogique [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo broadcast analogique [feminine noun]
DEF: Signaux analogiques transmis par porteuse modulée telle que la télévision UHF et VHF.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión de vídeo analógico [correct, feminine noun]