English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
envelope detector [correct]
DEF: Device that has as its output the envelope of a modulated carrier signal at its input.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détecteur d'enveloppe [correct, masculine noun]