English (Radio Waves; Analytical Functions (Math.))
Bessel function [correct]
DEF: in radiocommunications, a mathematical series which gives the relative amplitudes of the spectral components of a frequency modulated carrier wave.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Fonctions mathématiques analytiques)
fonction de Bessel [correct, feminine noun]; fonction bessélienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction mathématique donnant l'amplitude relative des composantes spectrales d'une onde.