English (Television (Radioelectricity))
aural carrier level
CONT: ... in the case of a TV signal, the modulated aural carrier level, measured in terms of RMS voltage and expressed in dBmV.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
niveau de la porteuse son [masculine noun]