English (Television (Radioelectricity))
visual carrier level
OBS: the modulated visual carrier level, measured in terms of RMS voltage during synchronizing pulse and expressed in dBmV.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
niveau de la porteuse vision [masculine noun]; niveau de la porteuse visuelle [masculine noun]