English (Telecommunications Transmission)
500/20 signalling [correct]
DEF: A system of signalling using alternating current at a frequency of 500 Hz modulated by or interrupted at 20 Hz.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation de fréquence 500/20 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signalisation au moyen de courant alternatif dont la fréquence est de 500 Hz modulée par, ou interrompue à, la fréquence de 20 Hz.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señalización 500/20 [correct, feminine noun]