English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
correlation detector [correct]
DEF: Receiver for digitally modulated signals that correlates a replica of the transmitted signal with the received signal in order to recover the data.
French (Émission et réception radio)
détecteur de corrélation [correct, masculine noun]