English (Electrical Measurements; Radio Transmission and Reception)
level-controlled signal [correct]
OBS: Built-in test(BIT) for the UHF-1 or UHF-2 transceiver is provided by a BIT generator which generates an on-channel, level-controlled, modulated signal.
French (Mesures électriques; Émission et réception radio)
signal à niveau régulé