English (Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
primitive root diffuser [correct]
CONT: Primitive Root Diffuser. Designed utilizing modulated prime root number theory, the math shows us that the reflected energies will be equal in all the diffraction directions, yielding an even sound redistribution pattern... Its special performance feature is that it virtually eliminates the specular component of the incident sound wave. This means that in terms of creating a sense of spaciousness, while supporting imaging, there is no equal.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
diffuseur à racine primitive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diffuseur cellulaire possédant un facteur de proportionnalité qui est obtenu par multiplication du modulo d'un nombre premier par la racine primitive de ce nombre, élevée à la puissance de la position de la cellule.