English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
detection [correct]
OBS: Of a modulating signal.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
détection [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
detección [feminine noun]