English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves; Radio Broadcasting)
modulated wave [correct]; modulated oscillation [correct]
DEF: A wave, some characteristic of which varies in accordance with the value of a modulating wave.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques; Radiodiffusion)
onde modulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde dont une certaine caractéristique varie en fonction d'une onde modulante.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiodifusión)
onda modulada [correct, feminine noun]; oscilación modulada [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Onda obtenida mediante un proceso de modulación a partir de las ondas portadora y moduladora.