English (Radiotelephony)
double-sideband transmitter [correct]
DEF: A transmitter that transmits the carrier frequency and both sidebands resulting from the modulation of the carrier by the modulating signal.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
émetteur à double bande latérale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotelefonía)
transmisor de doble banda lateral [correct, masculine noun]; emisor de doble banda lateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emisor que transmite la frecuencia portadora y las dos bandas laterales resultantes de la modulación de la portadora que efectúa la señal moduladora.