English (Air Transport)
audio modulating tone [correct]
OBS: For each NDB identified by on/off keying of an audio modulating tone, the depth of modulation shall be maintained as near to 95 per cent as practicable.
French (Transport aérien)
modulation à fréquence acoustique
OBS: Pour tout NDB identifié par manipulation par tout ou rien d'une modulation à fréquence acoustique, le taux de modulation restera aussi voisin que possible de 95 pour cent cent.