English (Types of Industrial Operations)
multiloop controller [correct]
DEF: A controller which can use one or more microprocessors to accomplish the control function on several modulating control loops.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
contrôleur à boucles multiples [correct, masculine noun]