English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
discrimination [correct]
DEF: The process of obtaining the modulating signal from a frequency-modulated or phase-modulated wave.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
discrimination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion de variations de fréquence en variations de tension.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
discriminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de obtención de la señal moduladora a partir de una onda con modulación de frecuencia o con modulación de fase.