English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
wall type modulating thermostat [officially approved]
OBS: wall type modulating thermostat : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
thermostat mural à modulation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: thermostat mural à modulation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).