English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
radiator bypass [correct]
CONT: There are twin modulating thermostats and radiator bypass....
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
by-pass du radiateur [masculine noun]