English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
afidopyropen [correct]
CONT: A new insecticide, afidopyropen, acts modulating insect TRPV [vanilloid-type transient receptor potential] channels...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
afidopyropène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
afidopiropeno [correct, masculine noun]