English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine power pulse [correct]
CONT: EMCC [Electronically Modulated Converter Clutch] isolates the passenger compartment from engine power pulses by modulating converter-clutch pressure to maintain a slippage of about 60 rpm.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
pulsation de la puissance du moteur [proposal, feminine noun]