English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Heating)
modulating thermostat [officially approved]
OBS: modulating thermostat : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Chauffage)
thermostat modulant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: thermostat modulant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).