English (Pharmacology)
pharmacomodulation [correct]
DEF: [A] process of molecule modulation to confer a higher targetable pharmacologic activity to the final drug.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacomodulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Modification de la structure des esters (pharmacomodulation) [...]