English (Electronics)
beam modulation percentage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: beam modulation percentage : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
taux de modulation du faisceau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: taux de modulation du faisceau : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
tasa de modulación del haz [correct, feminine noun]