English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
injection oil [correct, noun]; injector oil [correct, noun]
CONT: Loss of this sensor signal usually causes the injection oil to operate at a factory default value based on a predetermined [pulse width modulation] signal to the regulator.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
huile à injection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains Ski-Doo de sentier ont un moteur Rotax à 2 temps qui nécessite de l'huile à injection. Vérifiez le niveau d'huile à injection dans le réservoir et ajoutez-en au besoin.