English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
residual schizophrenia [correct]
DEF: A chronic stage in the development of a schizophrenic illness in which there has been a clear progression from an early stage to a later stage characterized by long-term, though not necessarily irreversible, "negative" symptoms ...
OBS: [Negative symptoms may include] psychomotor slowing; underactivity; blunting of affect; passivity and lack of initiative; poverty of quantity or content of speech; poor nonverbal communication by facial expression, eye contact, voice modulation and posture; poor self-care and social performance.
OBS: F20.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
schizophrénie résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stade chronique de l'évolution d'une maladie schizophrénique, avec une progression nette à partir du début jusqu'à un stade tardif caractérisé par des symptômes «négatifs» durables, mais pas obligatoirement irréversibles [...]
OBS: [Les symptômes négatifs peuvent inclure les symptômes suivants :] ralentissement psychomoteur, hypoactivité, émoussement affectif, passivité et manque d'initiative, pauvreté de la quantité et du contenu du discours, peu de communication non verbale (expression faciale, contact oculaire, modulation de la voix et gestes), manque de soins apportés à sa personne et performances sociales médiocres.
OBS: F20.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
esquizofrenia residual [correct, feminine noun]