English (Radiotelephony)
modulation deviation [correct]
CONT: Modulation deviation limiting refers to the ability of the transmitter circuits to prevent the transmitter from producing deviation in excess of rated system deviation.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
excursion de modulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limitation de l'excursion de modulation a trait à la capacité des circuits de l'émetteur de l'empêcher de produire une excursion de fréquence supérieure à l'excursion nominale du système.