English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
capacity controlled compressor [officially approved]; compressor with capacity modulation [officially approved]
OBS: capacity controlled compressor; compressor with capacity modulation : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
compresseur à système de variation de puissance [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compresseur à système de variation de puissance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).