English (Telecommunications Transmission)
reference sensitivity [correct]
DEF: ... the maximum usable sensitivity for specified values of :-signal-to-noise ratio;-receiver bandwidth;-degree of modulation;-source impedance(dummy antenna).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
sensibilité de référence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la sensibilité maximale utilisable pour des valeurs déterminées : -du rapport signal/bruit;, -de la largeur de bande, -du taux de modulation et -de l'impédance de l'antenne fictive; [...]