English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radiotelephony)
deviation distortion [correct]
DEF: distortion caused by lack of bandwidth, inadequate amplitude modulation rejection, or lack of linearity in the discriminator.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotéléphonie)
distorsion de déviation [feminine noun]