English (Radioelectricity)
full carrier [correct]
DEF: A carrier emitted at a power level of 6 dB or less below the peak envelope power.
OBS: Double-sideband amplitude-modulated emissions normally comprise a full carrier with a power level exactly 6 dB below the peak envelope power at 100% modulation.
French (Radioélectricité)
onde porteuse complète [correct, feminine noun]; porteuse complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde porteuse émise avec une puissance inférieure au plus de 6 dB à la puissance en crête de modulation.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
onda portadora completa [correct, feminine noun]; portadora completa [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Portadora emitida a un nivel de 6 dB o menos de potencia, por debajo de la potencia de cresta.
OBS: Las emisiones con modulación de amplitud de banda lateral doble incluyen normalmente una onda portadora completa con un nivel de potencia exactamente 6 dB por debajo de la potencia de la cresta a una modulación del 100%.