English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
wobble modulation [correct]
DEF: Frequency modulation of a carrier at a frequency low relative to that of any subsequent amplitude modulation.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
ululation [correct, feminine noun]; vobulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulation de fréquence d'une porteuse par une oscillation dont la fréquence fondamentale est très basse par rapport aux fréquences du signal éventuel modulant en amplitude la même porteuse.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
vobulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulación de frecuencia de una portadora a una frecuencia muy baja en relación con la de cualquier modulación de amplitud posterior.