English (Telephone Services)
direct T-1 carrier access [correct]
OBS: Digital PBXs with pulse code modulation capabilities may directly interface with the public network's T-1 carrier trunks.
French (Services téléphoniques)
accès direct à liaison T-1 [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
acceso directo a enlaces de portadoras T-1 [correct, masculine noun]; acceso directo a enlaces T-1 [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad por la que una centralita automática privada digital con modulación por impulsos codificados puede conectarse directamente con los enlaces de portadoras T-1 de la red pública.