English (Applications of Electronics; Optics; Navigation Instruments)
closed loop modulation [correct]
CONT: Diode laser modules. Technical specifications... Electrical specifications. Control mode : closed loop modulation.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Optique; Instruments de navigation)
modulation en boucle fermée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gyromètres optiques [...] Modulation en boucle fermée.