English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
angular displacement sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of measured DDM [difference in depth of modulation] to the corresponding angular displacement from the appropriate reference line.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
sensibilité d'écart angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la DDM mesurée à l'écart angulaire correspondant à partir de la ligne de référence appropriée.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
sensibilidad de desplazamiento angular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La proporción de la DDM medida hasta el desplazamiento angular correspondiente, a partir de la línea de referencia apropiada.