English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
differential modulation [correct]
DEF: A type of modulation in which the choice of the significant condition for any signal element is dependent on the choice for the previous signal element.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation différentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de modulation dans laquelle le choix de l'état significatif attribué à un élément de signal dépend du choix fait pour l'élément de signal précédent.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación diferencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de modulación en el que la elección del estado significativo atribuido a un elemento de señal depende de la elección hecha para el elemento de señal precedente.