English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optics)
optical modulation factor [correct]
DEF: A modulation factor defined in terms of optic power.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Optique)
facteur de modulation optique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Óptica)
factor de modulación óptica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Factor de modulación definido en cuanto a la potencia óptica.