English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Memories; Office Automation)
double side high density disk [correct]; DSHD [correct]
DEF: A floppy disk with low-storage capacity only on both sides for magnetic data recorded with frequency modulation encoding.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique); Bureautique)
disquette double face haute densité [correct, feminine noun]; DFHD [correct]