English (Air Navigation Aids)
conventional VOR [correct]
OBS: for the conventional VOR, the percentage of amplitude modulation of the 9960 Hz subcarrier shall not exceed 5 per cent.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
VOR classique
OBS: dans le cas du VOR classique, le taux de modulation en amplitude de la sous-porteuse de 9960 Hz ne dépassera pas 5 pour cent.