English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
degree of synchronous start-stop distortion [correct]
DEF: Degree of distortion determined when the unit interval and the theoretical intervals assumed are those appropriate to the actual mean rate of modulation.
French (Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
degré de distorsion arythmique au synchronisme [masculine noun]; degré de distorsion arythmique à la rapidité réelle moyenne [masculine noun]
DEF: Degré de distorsion déterminé en prenant pour intervalle unitaire et pour intervalles théoriques les durées correspondant à la durée réelle moyenne de la modulation.