English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
conditioned diphase modulation [correct]
DEF: A method of modulation employing both diphase modulation and signal conditioning to eliminate the dc component of a signal, to enhance timing recovery, and to facilitate transmission over VF circuits or coaxial cable facilities.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation diphasée conditionnée [proposal, feminine noun]