English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
delta-sigma modulation [correct]
DEF: a variant of delta modulation in which the integral of the input signal is encoded rather than the signal itself.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation delta-sigma [proposal, feminine noun]