English (Radiotelephony)
harmonic distortion
CONT: Standard test modulation(voice) shall be a 1, 0 kHZ sinusoidal audio input signal having 1% of less total harmonic distortion...
French (Radiotéléphonie)
distorsion harmonique [feminine noun]
CONT: La modulation normale d'essai (fréquences vocales) doit être un signal d'entrée audio sinusoïdal de 1,0 KHz dont la distorsion harmonique totale est de 1% ou moins [...]