English (Physics; Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
phase shaped QPSK [correct]
DEF: A form of quaternary phase shift keying modulation in which the digital signal is filtered or shaped and subsequently applied to a linear modulator.
French (Physique; Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
MDPQ avec mise en forme de phase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: MDPQ : modulation par déplacement de phase quadrivalente.
Spanish (Física; Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
modulación QPSK [feminine noun, Mexico]; MDP4 conformada [feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de modulación por desplazamiento de fase cuaternaria en el que la señal digital se filtra o se conforma y posteriormente se aplica a un modulador lineal.