English (Radio Broadcasting)
digital modulation system [correct]
CONT: The characteristics of digital modulation system, which may be used for future communication-satellite systems, are not at present known.
French (Radiodiffusion)
méthode de modulation numérique [feminine noun]
CONT: On ne connaît pas actuellement les caractéristiques des méthodes de modulation numériques qui pourraient être utilisées dans les futurs systèmes de télécommunication par satellite.