English (Aeroindustry)
modulation thyratron [correct]
CONT: Raytheon Canada's new ASR-8000 radar is a system in which all components are of solid state type except for the modulation thyratron and the output magnetron.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
thyratron de modulation
CONT: Le nouveau radar ASR-8000 de Raytheon Canada est un système dont tous les composants sont de type "solid-state", sauf le thyratron de modulation et le magnétron de sortie.