English (Telecommunications Transmission)
single-channel system
OBS: larger separations are however required in the case of multi-channel system with low modulation indices, or--.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système à une seule voie
OBS: toutefois, lorsqu'il s'agit de systèmes multivoies à faible indice de modulation ou de --, il faut prévoir des écarts angulaires plus importants. [trad]