English (Radio Waves)
erect sideband
CONT: The group A modulator may use either a 444 KHz carrier for an erect sideband output or a 560 KHz carrier for an inverted sideband output.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
bande latérale verticale [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après M. Marcel Belleville de Radio-Canada, sous toutes réserves.