English (Morphology and General Physiology)
chronomodulation
CONT: Patterns of interaction, in this context, involve attenuation, no-effect and/or amplification by a third entity, the modulator, of the effect of an actor upon the reactor. Such feedsidewards lead to chronomodulation, a phenomenon accounting for qualitatively as well as quantitatively different modulatory effects of the same drug or other stimulus.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
chronomodulation [correct, feminine noun]