English (Measuring Instruments)
synchro-position sensing
OBS: In the first circuit for sensing synchro positions..., a balanced modulator is used as a synchronous detector. It mixes one of the synchro's two output phases with the synchro reference signal...
French (Appareils de mesure)
synchrodétection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le département Composantes électromécaniques de Thomson-CSF introduit sur le marché des capteurs, des synchros et des résolvers pour des applications de télé-affichage, de synchrodétection ou de calcul analogique.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida)
sincrodetección [feminine noun]