English (Applications of Electronics; Optics; Navigation Instruments)
serrodyne assembly
OBS: Digital synthetic serrodyne for fiber optic gyroscope.
OBS: serrodyne : Phase modulator using transit time modulation of a traveling-wave tube or klystrom.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Optique; Instruments de navigation)
montage serrodyne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gyromètre optique [...] un déphasage commandé [...] s'oppose au déphasage de Sagnac [...]. Le montage «serrodyne» est un exemple d'application de ce principe.
OBS: Contrôleur de déphasage serrodyne synthétique pour gyroscope optique.