English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Wires and Cables)
cable-routing hole
CONT: ... allowing the cables to ship through the cable-routing hole on the modulator chassis.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
trou de passage [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en faisant glisser le câble à travers les trous de passage du châssis.