English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmit-receive assembly [correct]
DEF: An assembly which consists of a transmitter modulator, duplexer, receiver protector, and low-noise amplifier.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
ensemble émission-réception [correct, masculine noun]