English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
actuator cam [correct]
CONT: When the throttle setting is increased, the movement of the actuator cam forces the modulator valve to the left.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
came de l'actionneur [correct, feminine noun]