English (Cytology; Immunology)
accessory cell [correct]
DEF: Non-lymphotic cell which functions as a modulator of immune responses or of lymphocyte function of development. Usually Ia positive.
French (Cytologie; Immunologie)
cellule accessoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule participant au fonctionnement du système immunitaire, aidant à l'activation des effecteurs, les lymphocytes T et B, mais non directement impliquée dans les réponses spécifiques.
Spanish (Citología; Inmunología)
célula accesoria [correct, feminine noun]