English (Orbital Stations)
water loop interface [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Thermal Management.... At selected locations in the U. S. Lab(9 ISPRs-[International Standard Payload Racks]) and the JEM-[Japanese Experiment Module](5 ISPRs), a low-temperature water loop(0. 6 to-10 °C or 33 to-50 °F) is provided via a 1. 3 cm(0. 5 in.) line with a quick-disconnect. The maximum return temperature on this loop is 21 °C(70 °F). A pressure drop of 40 kPa(5. 8 psid) is allowed across the inlet and outlet of both water loop interfaces.
OBS: water loop interface: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
interface de la boucle fluide [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interface de boucle fluide : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).