English (Data Banks and Databases)
data transfer module [correct, NATO, standardized]; DTM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: data transfer module; DTM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Banques et bases de données)
module de transfert de données [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DTM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: module de transfert de données; DTM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.