English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
private disk pack [correct]; private disc pack [correct]
DEF: A removable module that contains several disk platters reserved for e. g. a mission or a project.
CONT: For these cases, we use private disk packs in addition to the on-line storage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
chargeur de disques réservé [proposal, masculine noun]