English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
module [correct]
CONT: A module is a file containing Python definitions and statements. The file name is the module name with the suffix. py appended. Within a module, the module's name(as a string) is available as the value of the global variable __name__.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
module [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modules sont des fichiers qui regroupent des ensembles de fonctions.