English (IT Security)
two-way symmetric authentication [correct]; mutual symmetric authentication [correct]
CONT: Two-way symmetric authentication. The module and the host own the same symmetric key, which is used for mutual authentication.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification mutuelle symétrique [correct, feminine noun]