English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dependent compilation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The compilation of a source module using data representing interface and context relationships from related source modules.
OBS: dependent compilation: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
compilation dépendante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Compilation d'un module source utilisant des données représentant les relations d'interface et de contexte fournies par les modules sources associés.
OBS: compilation dépendante : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
compilación separada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compilación de una unidad de programa (segmento o rutina), usando toda la interfaz e información de contexto relacionada con las otras unidades del programa.