English (Artificial Intelligence)
abduction mechanism [correct]
CONT: To support neural-guided abduction, we must, first, establish a communication channel between the neural module and the abduction mechanism, in order for the neural module to provide its predictions to the abduction mechanism.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mécanisme d'abduction [correct, masculine noun]