English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relocation dictionary [correct, standardized]; RLD [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of an object module or load module that identifies the addresses that must be adjusted when it is relocated.
OBS: relocation dictionary: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: relocation dictionary; RLD: designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
répertoire de translation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; répertoire de relogement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liste des adresses translatables [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'un module objet ou d'un module chargeable qui identifie les adresses qui doivent être ajustées lorsqu'on translate ce module.
OBS: répertoire de translation; répertoire de relogement : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: liste des adresses translatables : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
diccionario de reasignación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] parte de un módulo objeto o de carga, que identifica todas las constantes de direcciones reubicables en el módulo.