English (IT Security)
two-way asymmetric authentication [correct]; mutual asymmetric authentication [correct]
CONT: Two-way asymmetric authentication. The host and the module present their certificates to each other for mutual authentication.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification mutuelle asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]