English (Information Technology (Informatics); Codes (Software))
timing pattern [correct]; TP [correct]
DEF: An alternating sequence of dark and light modules enabling module coordinates in the symbol to be determined.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
motif de synchronisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence alternée de modules sombres et clairs permettant de déterminer les coordonnées du module dans le symbole.