English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
planning module [correct, standardized]
DEF: A multimodule adopted for specific applications.
OBS: planning module : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
module de projet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Multimodule adopté pour des applications spécifiées.
OBS: module de projet : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
módulo de proyecto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multimódulo adoptado para aplicaciones específicas.