English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
multimodule [correct, standardized]
DEF: A module whose size is a selected multiple of the basic module.
OBS: multimodule: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
multimodule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Module dont la grandeur est un multiple choisi du module de base.
OBS: multimodule : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
multimódulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Módulo cuya medida en un múltiplo completo del módulo básico.