English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
database access module [correct, noun]
CONT: The database access module is used for accessing the database according to calling condition of the interface module.
CONT: ... in COBOL programs, SQL [structured query language] statements may be embedded within data definitions and executed through database access modules.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
module d'accès à la base de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] dans les programmes COBOL, les instructions SQL [langage d'interrogation structuré] peuvent être intégrées à des définitions de données et exécutées via des modules d'accès à la base de données.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
módulo de acceso a la base de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en programas COBOL, las sentencias SQL [lenguaje de interrogaciones estructurado] pueden incrustarse en definiciones de datos y ejecutarse mediante módulos de acceso a bases de datos.