English (Orbital Stations)
remote power controller module [correct, officially approved]; RPCM [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Remote Power Controller Module (RPCM) units in the Unity connecting module [are] designed to route electricity to various Unity systems.
OBS: remote power controller module; RPCM : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module de télécommande d'alimentation [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; RPCM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; module RPCM [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: module de télécommande d'alimentation; RPCM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).