English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
command and control interface specific module [correct]; CCISM [correct]; CCI specific module [correct]
OBS: command and control interface specific module; CCISM : term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
module spécifique pour l'interface de commandement et de contrôle [proposal, masculine noun]; MSICC [proposal, masculine noun]