English (Internet and Telematics)
downloading platform [correct]
CONT: A wireless terminal comprising : a call processing circuit for transmitting and receiving signals; a downloading platform for downloading at least one agent program module from a predetermined downloading server through said call processing circuit; an agent manager, operable on said downloading platform...
French (Internet et télématique)
plateforme de téléchargement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] site Internet qui diffuse l'information sur les musiques du monde en plus d'être une importante plateforme de téléchargement ainsi qu'un agrégateur indépendant de contenus.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
plataforma de descarga [correct, feminine noun]; plataforma de descargas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Por medio de] la plataforma de descargas de intercambio y venta de contenido audiovisual por Internet de Telefónica […] los usuarios podían acceder a un catálogo de más de cuatro millones de canciones y de otros archivos multimedia como películas, series de televisión, conciertos y videoclips.