English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
subset language profile [correct, standardized]
CONT: The module collection that is required to be supported in the subset language profile may be indicated through the systemRequired attribute on the smil element.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
profil de langage de sous-ensemble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La collection de modules dont la gestion est obligatoire dans le profil de langage du sous-ensemble peut être indiquée grâce à l'attribut systemRequired de l'élément smil.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.