English (Artificial Intelligence)
rule package [correct]; rule set [correct]; ruleset [correct]; set of rules [correct]
DEF: A collection of rules that constitutes a module of heuristic knowledge.
CONT: ... the ideal model is an effective human-like proof system that contains a set of rules for making the most reasonable inference in a particular context.
CONT: The construct and task constraints are enforced by a set of rules that are applied before any other plausible-implementation rules.
CONT: ... expertise consists of a set of facts or rules.
CONT: hierarchical set of rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
ensemble de règles [correct, masculine noun]; paquet de règles [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de règles [correct, masculine noun]