English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
proprietary central alarm station [correct]
CONT: In the proprietary central alarm station concept, an access/secure control module in located in the protected area for connecting the alarm outputs from all the sensors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
poste d'alarme central privé [correct, masculine noun]