English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Astronautics)
fluid science module [correct]; FSM [correct]
OBS: Purpose : Fluid-science experiments. Concept : Up to three independent experiments with their equipment and sensors can be contained in the module.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Astronautique)
module de science des fluides [correct, masculine noun]