English (Launchers (Astronautics); Launching and Space Maneuvering)
thrust control module [correct]
CONT: Thrust control module. The thrust will be limited to two sources, one in the front and the other on the back of the robot respectively. These gas-powered thrusters will use nitrogen(outside the ISS [International Space Station]) or pressurised air(inside the ISS) and will be designed to last at least some hours of intensive use. The thruster's control will have adaptive "intelligence", for extra speed or weigh situations. This will provide an always secure flight, independent of abnormal robot conditions.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
module de propulseurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le module de propulseurs du Système de contrôle d'attitude d'Ariane 504.