English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
XML entity [correct, standardized]
CONT: The document model file contains the XML entities that are used by the SMIL module files to define the content models and attribute lists of the elements in that profile.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
entité XML [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fichier de modèle de document contient les entités XML qui sont utilisées par les fichiers de module SMIL pour définir les modèles de contenu et les listes d'attributs des éléments dans ce profil.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.