English (Government Accounting)
accounts payable file [correct]
CONT: The Allotment Commitment Control module accesses a number of files for information :... Accounts Payable file-actual expenditures are fed to the module by the Accounts Payable System during the daily posting run.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fichier des comptes créditeurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services.