English (Government Accounting)
commitment file [correct]
CONT: The Allotment Commitment Control module accesses a number of files for information : Commitment file-commitment records are entered via front-end date entry screen.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fichier des engagements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.