English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
core attribute [correct, standardized]
CONT: For the same reasons, the SMIL module files only define a default attribute list for their elements. This default list only contains the SMIL 2. 0 core attributes and the attributes that are defined in the same SMIL module file.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attribut principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les mêmes raisons, les fichiers de module SMIL définissent seulement une liste d'attributs par défaut pour leurs éléments. Cette liste par défaut contient seulement les attributs principaux de SMIL 2.0 ainsi que les attributs qui sont définis dans le même fichier de module SMIL.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.