English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
framework file [correct, standardized]
CONT: Reused are the SMIL module files, the files that define the data types and the common attributes, the qname file that takes care of adding namespace prefixes if necessary, and the framework file, which takes care of including files in the appropriate order.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fichier cadre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce qui est réutilisé, ce sont les fichiers de module SMIL, les fichiers qui définissent le type des données et les attributs communs, le fichier qname qui prend soin d'ajouter des préfixes d'espaces de nommage, si nécessaire, et le fichier cadre, qui prend soin d'ajouter les fichiers dans l'ordre approprié.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.