English (Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
centre control module [correct]; centre control [correct]; centre control [correct]
DEF: A module in the ICAM control hierarchy that controls a center and is controlled by the factory control level.
French (Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
module de contrôle de l'unité centrale [proposal, masculine noun]