English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
level of consistency and interoperability [correct, standardized]
CONT: We strongly recommend inclusion of this module in Host Language conformant profiles to maintain a high level of consistency and interoperability with other languages that have integrated SMIL modules including the SMIL 2. 0 Language, XHTML+SMIL, and SVG.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
niveau de cohérence et d'interopérabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous recommandons fortement l'inclusion de ce module dans les profils conformes au langage hôte pour maintenir un niveau élevé de cohérence et d'interopérabilité avec les autres langages qui intègrent des modules SMIL, y compris le langage SMIL 2.0, XHTML+SMIL et SVG.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.