English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
assessment practice [correct]
DEF: The assessment that takes place at the module level [and] will be jsutified by the strategy chosen and meet[ s] the guidelines laid out in the policy statements.
CONT: Past assessment practices, particulary normative practices, have often produced conditions of threat and defensiveness for students.
French (Docimologie)
pratique d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]