English (Spacecraft)
service module flight model structure [correct]; service module flight-model structure [correct]
CONT: The Polar Platform activities are proceeding according to plan. Manufacture of the Service Module flight-model structure is well advanced and should be completed by end-1994. Integration of the flight model will start in early 1995. Availability of the Payload Module structural model has been delayed due to manufacturing difficulties.
French (Engins spatiaux)
structure du modèle de vol du module de servitude [feminine noun]