English (Astronautics)
orbital service module [correct]; OSM [correct]
CONT: The orbital service module will be serviced at 30-day intervals via a launch system that will provide access to polar orbit for an approximately 1, 500 lb recovery module that will carry a maximum of 3, 000 lb of product and containment support modules.
French (Astronautique)
module de servitudes orbital [masculine noun]