English (Astronautics)
liquid boost module [correct]; LBM [correct]; liquid propulsion system [correct]
CONT: However, in December 1979, a liquid propulsion system(or liquid boost module-LBM) was chosen. NASA apparently had concluded that with small solid motors it would have been difficult to remain within the 650-psf. maximum dynamic pressure desired at launch.
French (Astronautique)
module d'accélération à propergols liquides [correct, masculine noun]; module d'accélération à propergol liquide [correct, masculine noun]