English (Thermodynamics)
molar heat capacity [correct]
OBS: (J/mol. K or J/mol. C).
French (Thermodynamique)
capacité thermique molaire [see observation, feminine noun]; chaleur molaire [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Soufre, chap. 2.; ACNOR; AUTEC 7-743.