English (Mineralogy)
ferrohypersthene [correct]
OBS: Members of the enstatite-orthoferrosilite series between hypersthene(80-50 mol. percent enstatite) and orthoferrosilite(12-0 percent En).
French (Minéralogie)
ferrohypersthène [correct]
OBS: En fait, les coupures adoptées dans la série des pyroxènes orthorhombiques sont les suivantes (H.H. Hess): "Enstatite" (...) "Bronzite" (...) "Hypersthène" (...) "Ferrohypersthène" (...) "Eulite" (...) "Ferrosilite" (...)