English (Dentistry; The Mouth)
dental quadrant [correct]
DEF: One of the four segments of the dentition extending from the central incisor to the most posterior molar on one side of either jaw.
French (Dentisterie; Cavité buccale)
quadrant [correct, masculine noun]; hémi-arcade [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Schématisation des surfaces d'appui et des surfaces guides des dents des hémi-arcades maxillaires et mandibulaires droites.