English (Orthodontics)
available arch length [correct]
DEF: Space present for the permanent teeth around the dental arch from first permanent molar to first permanent molar.
French (Orthodontie)
espace disponible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur de l'arcade [dentaire] entre les faces mésiales des premières molaires permanentes.