English (The Mouth)
mylohyoid ridge [correct]
DEF: The ridge of bone which begins on the lingual of the body of the mandible in the third molar area, runs downward and forward to the lower border of the mandible in the region of the midline. It forms the attachment for the mylohyoid muscle.
French (Cavité buccale)
ligne mylo-hyoïdienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête osseuse qui s'étend du bord antéro-inférieur de la mandibule, près de la ligne médiane, vers la zone de la troisième molaire. Forme l'attache du muscle mylo-hyoïdien.