English (The Mouth)
mylohyoid ridge [correct]
DEF: An oblique ridge on the lingual surface of the mandible which extends from the level of the roots of the last molar as a bony attachment for the mylohyoid muscles which form the floor of the mouth. Determines the lingual boundary of the mandibular subperiosteal.
French (Cavité buccale)
ligne mylohyoidienne [correct, feminine noun]; ligne oblique interne [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; linea mylohyoidea [Latin]
DEF: Crête osseuse qui s'étend sur la face interne (ou postérieure) des apophyses geni (sur le corps de la mandibule) jusqu'en dessous de la dernière molaire, où elle donne insertion au muscle mylo-hyoidien.
OBS: Anienne nomenclature : ligne oblique interne.