English (Paleontology)
lophodont [correct, adjective]
OBS: Designates a type of dentition in which molar teeth bear prominent transverse ridges and are adapted for grinding, as in ungulates and rodents.
French (Paléontologie)
lophodonte [correct, adjective]
OBS: Les dents jugales "hypsodontes" à croissance prolongée ou illimitée appartiennent à deux types principaux d'après le dessin de leur table d'usure. [L'un d'eux,] le type "lophodonte" des Eléphants présente (...) des bandes transversales de dentine entourées d'émail (...)