English (Dentistry)
buccal groove [correct]
DEF: The groove which extends from the occlusal surface down onto the buccal surface of a molar.
French (Dentisterie)
sillon vestibulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sillon qui s'étend de la face occlusale d'une molaire vers le bas, le long de la face vestibulaire.