English (The Mouth)
trapezoid [correct, noun]
DEF: A plane four-sided figure with two parallel lines.
OBS: The occlusal surface of the lower first molar is said to be trapezoidal in outline.
French (Cavité buccale)
trapèze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quadrilatère ayant deux côtés parallèles.
OBS: Le contour de la face occlusale de la première molaire inférieure est trapézoïdal.