English (Geology)
nagelfluh [correct]; gompholite [correct]
DEF: A massive conglomerate of Miocene age which is associated with the molasse of the Swiss Alps and contains pebbles likened to nail heads.
French (Géologie)
nagelfluh [correct, masculine noun]; gompholite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] horizon conglomératique, massif, grossier et calcaire appartenant au Tertiaire, en Suisse.
Spanish (Geología)
gomfolita [feminine noun]
DEF: Pudinga en la cual el cemento es menos duro que los cantos, lo cual hace que éstos sobresalgan.