English (Sugar Industry)
magma [correct]
DEF: A mechanical mixture of crystals and molasses or heavy syrup.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
magma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme général pour des mélanges de cristaux et de sirop.
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
magma [feminine noun]