English (Food Industries; Sugar Industry; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
blackstrap [correct]; blackstrap molasses [correct]
DEF: A dark, very thick molasses, especially a residual product of sugar refining that is used in the manufacture of industrial alcohol and as an ingredient in cattle feed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
mélasse épuisée [correct, feminine noun]; mélasse finale [correct, feminine noun]; mélasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fractionnement chromatographique des mélasses épuisées de cannes [et] de leurs résidus de fermentation.
OBS: Sous-produit de la production du sucre.
OBS: La mélasse de troisième et dernière extraction est noire, moins sucrée et de saveur prononcée.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Industria azucarera; Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
melaza residual [correct, feminine noun]; melaza final [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subproducto de la industria azucarera del cual se ha substraído el máximo de azúcar.