English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Industrial Crops)
dried beet pulp [correct]
CONT: In addition to processing pure beet sugar, sugar factories also produces by-product known as dried beet pulp. Pulp is the dried fiber residue left after most of the sugar has been extracted from the sliced beets. Dried beet pulp can be produced and shipped in many form : plain dried, molasses dried(which contains approximately 25 percent molasses) and pelleted.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes industrielles)
pulpe séchée de betterave [correct]; pulpe de betterave séchée
CONT: Pulpes fraîches ou séchées de pommes de terre, [...] utilisées pour l'alimentation du bétail.
OBS: Pulpe : Résidu pâteux du traitement de certains végétaux dans les sucreries et distilleries.