English (Sugar Industry)
cooking molasses [correct]
DEF: A blend of Fancy and Blackstrap molasses.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
mélasse de cuisine [correct, feminine noun]; mélasse pour la cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
melaza para cocinar [correct, feminine noun]