English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Food Industries)
torula yeast [correct]; torula [correct]
CONT: Torula yeast is grown in a nutrient pool containing sugars and minerals extracted from wood or molasses.
CONT: ... usually labeled as torula yeast ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
levure torula [correct, feminine noun]; torula [correct]
OBS: Levure métabolisant notamment les pentoses contenus dans la mélasse et la liqueur bisulfitique de papeterie.
OBS: Appellation commerciale : levure torula.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Industria alimentaria)
torula [correct, feminine noun]