English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
liquid bulk carrier [correct]; bulk liquid carrier [correct]
CONT: By far the largest amount of liquid bulk cargo consists of petroleum products, but ocean transportation of other bulk liquid products is increasing in importance : for example, various chemicals, vegetable oils, molasses, latex, liquefied gases, molten sulphur, and even wine and fruit juices. Practically all liquid bulk carriers have pumps for unloading the cargo.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
transporteur de vrac liquide
OBS: Transporteurs de marchandises homogènes en vrac. Il s'agit: - soit de vrac liquide: pétroliers ("tankers") ou navires-citernes divers (transport de vins, d'alcools, d'huiles végétales, de goudrons, d'acides, etc.); [...]