English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
sweet feed [correct]; molassed feed [correct]; sweetened feed
DEF: A commercial feed sweetened with molasses to improve palatability.
OBS: molassed feed: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment mélassé [correct, masculine noun]; aliment sucré [masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment commercial édulcoré avec de la mélasse pour en accroître l'appétibilité.
OBS: aliment mélassé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimento melazado [correct, masculine noun]