English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wolf's-milk slime [correct]; toothpaste slime [correct]
OBS: A slime mold of the family Tubiferaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lycogale du bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Myxomycète de la famille des Tubiferaceae.