English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blow mandrel [correct]; blowing mandrel [correct]; inflation mandrel
CONT: The blowing station is part of the equipment in which the mold is located when the blowing mandrel is inserted and the actual blow process occurs. The blowing mandrel introduces inflating air and shapes and calibrates the neck of the finished article.
French (Plasturgie)
mandrin de soufflage [correct, masculine noun]; poinçon de soufflage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
mandril de soplado [masculine noun]