English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
coral slime [correct]
OBS: A slime mold of the family Ceratromyxaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cératiomyxie fruticuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Myxomycète de la famille des Ceratromyxaceae.