English (Types of Concrete)
plastic concrete [correct]; plasticized concrete [correct]
DEF: Easily molded concrete able to change its form slowly when the mold is removed.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton plastique [correct, masculine noun]; béton de consistance plastique [correct, masculine noun]; béton plastifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton facile à mouler, capable de changer lentement de forme lorsque le moule est enlevé.
CONT: La vibration est le mode de compactage usuel du béton de consistance plastique.