English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
pot plunger [correct]; transfer piston; transfer ram
DEF: A plunger used to force softened molding material into the closed cavity of the transfer mold.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
piston de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
pistón de transferencia [masculine noun]