English (Foundry Practice)
fluidity [correct]; castability [correct]
DEF: The ability of liquid metal to run into and fill a mold cavity.
French (Fonderie)
coulabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un métal liquide à s'écouler et à épouser les formes d'un moule.