English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
unit mould [correct]; unit mold [correct]
DEF: Mold designed for quick changing of interchangeable cavity parts.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
moule normalisé [masculine noun]