English (Aluminum)
aluminum die casting ingot; aluminium die casting ingot
OBS: die casting : A casting process in which molten metal is forced under high pressure into the cavity of a metal mold.
CONT: Metal Alloy provides aluminum die casting ingot to a supplier for processing, who in turn provides its product to the Canadian Engineering Consortia of SNC ... for their hydro-power project in India.
French (Aluminium)
lingot d'aluminium coulé sous pression [masculine noun]; lingot d'aluminium moulé sous pression [masculine noun]